2014 Shawnigan Lake Triathlon Results

Results for Cowichan Valley athletes in the 2014 Shawnigan Lake Triathlon

 

Sprint: 500m swim, 22km bike, 5km run

Top male: Robert Johnson of Chilliwack (59:54)

Top female: Jill Ramstead of Duncan (1:12:36)

 

Harry Beaumont, Shawnigan Lake (1:13:20)

Craig Everett, Shawnigan Lake (1:17:28)

Lesley Hartford, Shawnigan Lake (1:17:36)

Karyn Anderson, Malahat (1:21:49)

Germain Lamothe, Shawnigan Lake (1:23:50)

Belinda Kissack, Mill Bay (1:27:19)

Mandy Parker, Shawnigan Lake (1:27:53)

Mark Szenger, Shawnigan Lake (1:28:32)

Krista Hogan, Mill Bay (1:30:57)

Richard Anderson, Cobble Hill (1:37:09)

Alison Keple, Duncan (1:37:30)

Gisela Wenzel-Smith, Duncan (1:41:58)

Doug Robb, Shawnigan Lake (1:46:49)

 

Olympic: 1.5km swim, 44km bike, 10km run

Top male: Carlos Lesser of Victoria (2:05:54)

Top female: Megan Jones of Cranbrook (2:35:43)

 

Chris Cochrane, Duncan (2:36:27)

Andrew Preston, Shawnigan Lake (2:38:21)

Rudy Massino, Shawnigan Lake (2:39:12)

Lisa Helmer, Shawnigan Lake (2:41:19)

Kim Simons, Duncan (2:43:10)

Charlie Clark, Shawnigan Lake (2:44:16)

Thomas Lupton, Shawnigan Lake (2:45:39)

Paul Klassen, Cobble Hill (2:53:49)

Matthew Kemshaw, Shawnigan Lake (2:45:25)

Robert Lamothe, Mill Bay (2:56:51)

Bryce Watson, Ladysmith (2:57:00)

Todd Humen, Ladysmith (3:05:46)

Takeshi Yamada, Duncan (3:08:59)

Jim Ramsey, Duncan (3:26:59)

 

Trestle challenge: 1.5km swim, 44km bike, 21.1km run

Top male: Stephen Kilshaw of Victoria (2:41:54)

Top female: Alexandra Gordichuk of Edmonton (3:16:27)

 

Jason Sandquist, Duncan (2:59:10)

Paul Auton, Duncan (3:13:18)

David Huntley, Duncan (3:18:36)

Lulu McCallum, Mill Bay (4:14:25)

Nicole Boucher, Duncan (4:34:56)

 

High school sprint: 500m swim, 22km bike, 5km run

Top male: Brennen Smith of Victoria (1:02:12)

Top female: Courtney Chanin of Ladysmith (1:13:00)

 

Eric Hartford, Mill Bay (1:14:23)

Cameron Chanin, Ladysmith (1:15:02)

 

 

 

High school super sprint: 500m swim, 10km bike, 5km run

Top male: Josiah Ney of Gold River (43:33)

Top female: Desirae Ridenour of Cowichan Bay (46:34)

 

Jeremy Kissack, Mill Bay (46:56)

Robyn Zinkan, Shawnigan Lake (51:55)