Central Island Track and Field Meet – Junior results

Junior girls

100m

Casey Heyd (CSS) 12.45

Emily Lindsay (CSS) 12.46

Danielle Groenendijk (DCS) 132.67

 

200m

Nicole Lindsay (CSS) 26.34

Emily Lindsay (CSS) 27.83

Megan Branch (Kelsey) 29.12

 

400m

Nicole Lindsay (CSS) 58.61

 

800m

Madison Heisterman (QMS) 2:21.22

Nicole Lindsay (CSS) 2:35.56

Marina Ellison (Kelsey) 2:54.17

 

1500m

Marina Ellison (Kelsey) 6:18.10

Rachelle VanBoven (DCS) 6:33.02

Kath Harrison (Kelsey) 6:35.02

 

3000m

Marina Ellison (Kelsey) 13:11.0

 

4x100m

Cowichan Secondary 53.03

Duncan Christian 1:05.00

 

4x400m

Duncan Christian 5:19.03

 

Discus

Emily Guest (Chemainus) 14.02m

Katherine Holford (Kelsey) 13.48m

 

Javelin

Anna Brancato (Kelsey) 20.52m

Danielle Groenendijk 9.84m

 

High jump

Emily Guest (Chemainus) 1.39m

Mikayla Broadway (DCS) 1.24m

Miranda Kinnibourgh (Kelsey) 1.21m

 

Long jump

Emily Lindsay (CSS) 4.69m

Casey Heyd (CSS) 4.34m

Micaylla Broadway (DCS) 4.23m

 

Triple jump

Emily Lindsay (CSS) 9.38m

 

Junior boys

100m

Ben Williams (CSS) 11.44

Aydan Claus (Kelsey) 11.87

Griffin Meyer (Kelsey) 12.33

 

200m

Ben Williams (CSS) 23.63

Aydan Claus (Kelsey) 25.07

Griffin Meyer (Kelsey) 25.71

 

400m

Aydan Claus (Kelsey) 58.12

Phillip Summers (CVOLC) 58.2

Karl Fairgray (CVOLC) 1:02.25

 

800m

Phillip Summers (CVOLC) 2:33.15

 

1500m

Conner Tanton (CSS) 4:55.47

Jeremy Stacey (Kelsey) 5:06.15

Phillip Summers (CVOLC) 5:21.01

 

3000m

Jeremy Stacey (Kelsey) 10:44.34

 

100m hurdles

Pierson Atsma (DCS) 18.15

 

Discus

Noah Charles (CSS) 25.31m

Ben Williams (CSS) 23.82m

Jamie Friesen (CSS) 21.81m

 

Javelin

Andrew Derocher (CSS) 37.23m

Noah Charles (CSS) 30.60m

Humza Khan (CSS) 28.09m

 

Shot put

Noah Charles (CSS) 12.71m

Conner Woodlief (CSS) 9.85m

Andrew Derocher (CSS) 9.75m

 

High jump

Ben Williams (CSS) 1.75m

Humza Khan (CSS) 1.57m

Jamie Friesen (CSS) 1.51m

 

Long jump

Humza Khan (CSS) 5.40m

Andrew Derocher (CSS) 5.36m

Noah Charles (CSS) 4.55m

 

Triple jump

Andrew Derocher (CSS) 11.57m

Noah Charles (CSS) 10.32m

Jamie Friesen (CSS) 10.11m